Republic Club Pattaya

A big DJ club on Soi JP, by Walking Street.

Republic Club Pattaya is a two-level nightclub on Soi JP, off Walking Street. Its October operator checks listed doors from 22:00 and free standard-night admission, with table spending separate. The 7 October table list starts at 5,000 baht for a standing table; VIP minimums start at 9,500. Current prices, event exceptions, tax, deposits and cancellation terms need confirmation.

Reviewed · Sources checked 1 Oct–22 Oct 2026 · List of sources · Report a change

Illustration: a big club on two levels at night, seen from the dancefloor: a mezzanine with a glass rail runs round the room above, people leaning on it, the DJ on a raised stage under it before tall bars of warm light, beams through the haze and a crowd with hands up belowIllustration

The details

Opens
Every night from 22:00; its event listings run 22:00 to 04:00Source 1
Entry
Free on standard event nights; a standing table for up to 4 is a 5,000-baht minimum spendSource 1
VIP tables
Minimum spend: Silver 9,500 baht (up to 4), Gold 12,500 (5), Platinum 15,000 (10), Diamond 30,000 (8), Emerald 30,000 (10, with a private bathroom)Source 1
Where
131/4 Soi JP, off Walking Street, PattayaSource 1Open in Google Maps
Music
EDM, hip-hop, trance and house, with resident and guest DJsSource 1
Size
About 700 people (DJ Mag, 2026)Source 2
Age
20 and over, with photo IDSource 3
Latest closing, licensed venues
04:00 (06:00 on New Year’s Eve)Source 4

Numbers lead to the sources, with the day each was checked. Hours and programmes are as the venue published them, not a live status: check on the night.

On this page9 sections

What it is

Republic is a club on two levels: a dancefloor on the ground floor, with the DJ booth on a raised stage, and a mezzanine above it. DJ Mag gives it room for about 700 people (2026) and names its weekly parties, Rave Republic, Afro Republic and Sugar Republic among them. The music runs from EDM and hip-hop to trance and house, with resident DJs and guests.

Soi JP is a short lane off Walking Street, so the walk from the street’s lights to the door is a minute or two.

Nights and entry

The October nights below are from its event list read on 7 October 2026; the November nights and New Year’s Eve were read on its own event pages on 22 October 2026, which give the start and free entry but no end. They are dated announcements, not a tonight recommendation: check the operator’s What’s on action for changes and entry exceptions. More dated club nights and parties.

  • Freak Republic, Halloween, with Manuals live22:00 to 04:00, free entry. Its own event list, checked 7 October 2026.
  • Afro Republic, with Antho DecksAfro, tribal and Latin house from 22:00, free entry; end not published. Its own event page, checked 22 October 2026.
  • Henry Chris: Afro and Latin houseFrom 22:00, free entry; end not published. Its own event page, checked 22 October 2026.
  • OG Republic, with MC Trae BaddOld-school hip-hop and R&B from 22:00, free entry; end not published. Its own event page, checked 22 October 2026.
  • Sugar Republic, with DJ PapisFrom 22:00, free entry; end not published. Its own event list, checked 22 October 2026.
  • Rave Republic, with DJ Space MonkeyTrance and techno from 22:00, free entry; end not published. Its own event page, checked 22 October 2026.
  • Seduction RepublicHip-hop and R&B from 22:00, free entry; end not published. Its own event page, checked 22 October 2026.
  • ANAYA NYENew Year’s Eve with the masked DJ ANAYA from 22:00, free entry; tables by message, prices and end not published. The other parties that night are on New Year’s Eve parties. Its own event page, checked 22 October 2026.

What a table costs

Republic: table minimums on its own site (checked 7 October 2026)
TableMinimum spendGuests
Standing table5,000 bahtUp to 4
VIP Silver9,500 bahtUp to 4
VIP Gold12,500 bahtUp to 5
VIP Platinum15,000 bahtUp to 10
VIP Diamond30,000 bahtUp to 8
VIP Emerald, with a private bathroom30,000 bahtUp to 10

A minimum spend is what the table must order over the night, not a fee on top. Without a table, on a free-entry night, you pay only for what you drink.

Standing tables and VIP booths are different products. These minimums were read on 7 October 2026 and have not been reverified. Tax, service, included drinks, deposits and cancellation terms remain unknown. Confirm in the operator booking flow; see table minimums and drink costs.

Before you go

Bring official photo ID. The October event snapshot listed finishes at 04:00; the legal limit does not prove tonight’s actual end. Confirm the date, door and dress rules with the club before going.

Before and after

Start at a rooftop bar or with the sunset at Sina off Bali Hai Pier, then walk up. For the way back, see getting home.

Nearby

For other clubs on Walking Street, compare Mashaal, Mixx and MYST Club.

Questions

What time does Republic open and close?

October operator checks listed doors from 22:00 and event nights ending at 04:00. The event list was last read on 7 October 2026; the direct events page was challenge-gated on 22 October. Reconfirm your date and actual finish. The legal closing ceiling is not a nightly schedule.

Is there an entry fee at Republic Pattaya?

The October operator snapshot marked standard nights free. Standing-table minimums were separate, starting at 5,000 baht for up to four (7 October table list). Current event exceptions, admission and table terms need confirmation.

How much is a table at Republic Pattaya?

The 7 October 2026 operator table list gave a standing table at 5,000 baht, VIP Silver 9,500, Gold 12,500, Platinum 15,000 and Diamond/Emerald 30,000, with different capacities shown above. These are historical minimum spends. Current prices, tax/service, deposits and cancellation are unverified.

Where is Republic in Pattaya?

At 131/4 Soi JP, a side street off Walking Street in South Pattaya.

How old do you have to be to get into Republic?

20. Licensed venues must turn away anyone under 20 and check an official photo ID, so bring your passport or another photo ID that shows your age.